HEAD TO HEAD

Club versus club

Club
Opponent
Grade band
Clubs shown

Gazelles (SA) vs Fireworks Netball Club

7–22–1

Won–lost–drawn from Gazelles (SA)'s perspective, over 30 completed games.

804–1245 goals (-441). Forfeits count as results but contribute no goals.

BY SEASON

  • 20267–22–130 played-441
Meetings between Gazelles (SA) and Fireworks Netball Club
TEAMSCOREOPPONENTRES
2026Grand FinalInter 1Gazelles 0713–84FIREWORKS 08L
2026Preliminary FinalC4Gazelles 0448–53FIREWORKS 05L
2026Preliminary FinalJunior 1Gazelles 0831–48FIREWORKS 10L
2026Preliminary FinalInter 1Gazelles 0729–21FIREWORKS 09W
2026Qualifying FinalA2Gazelles 0247–55FIREWORKS 01L
2026Qualifying FinalInter 1Gazelles 0716–67FIREWORKS 08L
202615C4Gazelles 0433–30FIREWORKS 05W
202615Primary 1Gazelles 124–29FIREWORKS 20L
202613D1Gazelles 0518–56FIREWORKS 06L
202613Junior 1Gazelles 0839–40FIREWORKS 10L
202613Junior 3Gazelles 0928–31FIREWORKS 14L
202612Inter 1Gazelles 0740–18FIREWORKS 09W
202611A2Gazelles 0229–60FIREWORKS 01L
202611Inter 1Gazelles 0717–73FIREWORKS 08L
202610C4Gazelles 0428–31FIREWORKS 05L
202610Primary 1Gazelles 123–26FIREWORKS 20L
202610Junior 1Gazelles 0836–34FIREWORKS 10W
20267Junior 1Gazelles 0832–40FIREWORKS 10L
20267Inter 1Gazelles 0725–25FIREWORKS 09D
20266D1Gazelles 0517–29FIREWORKS 06L
20266Junior 3Gazelles 0932–35FIREWORKS 14L
20266Inter 1Gazelles 0718–51FIREWORKS 08L
20265C4Gazelles 0433–26FIREWORKS 05W
20265Primary 1Gazelles 126–20FIREWORKS 20L
20265Junior 2Gazelles 0924–63FIREWORKS 13L
20263Junior 1Gazelles 0848–20FIREWORKS 11W
20262Junior 1Gazelles 0842–43FIREWORKS 10L
20262Inter 1Gazelles 0745–23FIREWORKS 09W
20261Junior 2Gazelles 0911–43FIREWORKS 12L
20261Inter 1Gazelles 0712–71FIREWORKS 08L